Help Center

landscapelandscape
Help Center
Building & contents insurance

My apartment is intended for rent. Can I use building and contents insurance?

My apartment is intended for rent. Can I use building and contents insurance?

Absolutely! It’s important to own the right to the insured apartment or house and not conduct business activity there (Insurance Terms and Conditions - §2, points 1 and 2).

Was the article helpful?

simpl sp. z o.o. © all rights reserved